#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Joakim Engberg

  • 32 fights
  • 1495 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joakim
Last Name: Engberg
Nickname: Jocke
Date of Birth: March 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden
Hometown: Gothenburg, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Lupus, Swedish Elite Team, GBG MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vision Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Rosmon Vision FC 2 - Vision 2
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ritchie Whitson ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 5
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Win David Gardner ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:48
Loss Tim Radcliffe ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 3
May 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Eddie Ng SAS 10 - Strike and Submit 10
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 3:02
Win Kevin Reed ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 2
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Jeff Lawson AA - Night at the Opera
Jun 08, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Ville Manninen FF 9 - FinnFight 9
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Sami Berik UWC 4 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Daniel Weichel EVT 4 - Gladiators
Sep 26, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Draw Landon Showalter AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ski Skirskis EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Musail Allaudinov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 6:59
Loss Fabricio Nascimento IE 1 - Italia Extreme 1
Feb 28, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 6:00

Professional Fights

Joakim Engberg
Win

Joakim Engberg

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Ville Manninen
Loss
Joakim Engberg
Loss

Joakim Engberg

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Daniel Weichel
Win
Joakim Engberg
Win
 
Ski Skirskis
Loss

Ski Skirskis

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights