#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC Dallas #Quintet #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC 229 #GGG #Roger Huerta #Conquest #Fight Night Sao Paolo #Patricky Pitbull

Jeff Lawson

  • 27 fights
  • 2052 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Lawson
Nickname: Ippon
Date of Birth: July 19, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bournemouth, England
Hometown: Bournemouth, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Judo, Capoeira
Affiliations: Ippon Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SnA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lee Taylor SnA 10 - Shock n Awe 10
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Loss Nathan Beer SnA 6 - Battleground
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Hatsu Hioki SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 14
Aug 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Win David Lee BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Win Karsten Lenjoint SnA 3 - Shock n Awe 3
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Kenneth Rosfort-Nees FG 10 - Fighter Gala 10
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win David Bouain AA - Relentless
Sep 14, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Joakim Engberg AA - Night at the Opera
Jun 08, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Greg Loughran Pain and Glory - ExCeL London
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:00
Win Sami Berik AA - Seasons Beatings
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Vaclav Pribyl AA - Inferno
Sep 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Araujo AA - High Octane
Jun 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Rick Andrews UK-1 - Fight Night
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Mark Dayrell Cage Rage - Contenders 4
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Jordan Miller AA - Champions Unleashed
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Chris Freeborn UK-1 - Fight Night
Nov 18, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Andre Winner Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
Submission (Eye Injury) 2 1:26
Loss Rodrigo Araujo AA - Game Over
Jun 04, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Andy Dicks CWFC 3 - Cage Warriors 3
Mar 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dave Mace CWFC - Gangwarily
Dec 08, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Jeff Lawson
Loss
 
Nathan Beer
Win

Nathan Beer

(11 - 2)
Jeff Lawson
Win
 
David Bouain
Loss

David Bouain

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
AA - Relentless Sep 14, 2008
Professional Fight
Jeff Lawson
Win
 
Chris Freeborn
Loss
Jeff Lawson
Loss

Jeff Lawson

(2 - 0)
 
Rodrigo Araujo
Win
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 1 Time: TBD
AA - Game Over Jun 04, 2006
Professional Fight
Jeff Lawson
Win

Jeff Lawson

(1 - 0)
 
Andy Dicks
Loss

Andy Dicks

(0 - 0)
Jeff Lawson
Win

Jeff Lawson

(0 - 0)
 
Dave Mace
Loss

Dave Mace

(0 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights