#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Kolton Englund

  • 18 fights
  • 602 views

Kolton Englund
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kolton
Last Name: Englund
Nickname: White Assassin
Date of Birth: July 09, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Huffman, Texas, USA
Fighting Styles: Open
Affiliations: Metro Fight Club, Rillions Gracie Houston
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Kolton Englund Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Carlos Eduardo Viana Gomes MCN - Mega Combat Norte 3 Nov 19, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Manuel Roberto Torres Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 9
Oct 26, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Alec Williams Fury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
Jul 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Kenneth Glenn Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rusty Turley Fury FC 43 - Fury Fighting Championship 43
Mar 13, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40
Win Justin Prescott LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Fury FC 16 - Fury Fighting Championship 16
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 4 4:11
Win Jason Soliz Fury FC 15 - Fury Fighting Championship 15
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gage Duhon LFC 48 - Legacy Fighting Championship 48
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Edward Turner FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Josh Foster LFC - Challenger Series 1
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Gonzalez FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Delis Borges LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Omar Hillail USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 13
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Luis Lara USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 11
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:43
Win Brandon Hanna CDM Promotions - Elite Amateur Combat
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Ralph Garcia Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 10
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Eric Garcia USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 6
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss David Montemayor USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 2
May 14, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights