#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #UFC 266 #Bellator 266 #Saul Alvarez #Nick Diaz #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Alistair Overeem #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Rico Verhoeven #Georges St. Pierre

Cheyden Leialoha

  • 11 fights
  • 26 views

Cheyden Leialoha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cheyden
Last Name: Leialoha
Nickname: Steadfast
Date of Birth: March 15, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Puna, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Puna, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Technics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edwin Chavez LFA 106 - Silveira vs. Viana
Apr 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raufeon Stots Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hirofuyu Sekiguchi X-1 49 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss John Castaneda Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Ulron AFC 132 - Lopez vs. Faavale
May 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Jordan Macklin X-1 45 - Live
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Tyler Kahihikolo X-1 44 - The Return
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Roberts VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Nathan Jaime SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Rodney Mondala Destiny MMA - Na Koa 10
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights