#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Jingnan Xiong #Angela Lee #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Aaron Pico

Cortez Phelia

  • 5 fights
  • 497 views

Cortez Phelia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cortez
Last Name: Phelia
Nickname: The Tazmanian Devil
Date of Birth: November 01, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 124 lbs (56.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ohio United States
Hometown: Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:38
Loss Brian Hall Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Win Eugene Barrett AAMMA 37 - Absolute Action MMA 37
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:11
Win Leando Banks AAMMA 32 - Absolute Action MMA 32
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos