#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Christian Leroy Duncan #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Claudio Ribeiro #UFC 296 #Loik Radzhabov #Umar Nurmagomedov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239

Eric Ramirez


Eric Ramirez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: The Ram
Date of Birth: April 10, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waterford, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Waterford, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smuggler's Run

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tim Esctruth Smuggler's Run - Rumble on the River
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Loss Juancamilo Ronderos Alvis WXC 78 - Warrior Wednesday 3
May 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Josh Smith WXC 76 - Warrior Wednesday 1
Feb 27, 2019
Submission (Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Dan Berry WXC 75 - Night of Champions 11
Feb 01, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Taylor Moore WXC 72 - Inferno
Jun 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Bazzi WXC 70 - Seventy
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Tashawn Mack Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 5
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Cortez Phelia Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:38
Win Ryan Brettingham Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:29

Professional Fights

Related Videos