#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Tony Way

  • 11 fights
  • 373 views

Tony Way
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Way
Nickname: The Only
Date of Birth: June 27, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Damage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frederico Moncaio WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:03
NC Leon Davis Down East FC - King of the Beach
Aug 23, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:31
Win Jason Jimenez AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Jason Knight Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Zach Underwood V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ja'Far Fortt Eglin Air Force Base - Strike Fight 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:41
Loss Wesley Dunlap Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Randy Barosso Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:11
Win David Welle Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 9
Oct 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights