#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Brent Fryia

  • 12 fights
  • 1303 views

Brent Fryia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brent
Last Name: Fryia
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: December 18, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Steel City MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Big John's MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Zelinski Big John's MMA - Heavy Hitters
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Loss Owen Carr AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Front Choke) 2 4:40
Loss Louis Fissete AFC 16 - Uprising
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Matt Maclennan ECC 14 - Warrior's Soul
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Win Michael Hernandez KOTC - Underground 69
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Chris Bourden KOTC - Underground 64
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Katsunori Tsuda Deep - 49 Impact
Aug 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Derek O'Neil KOTC - Disputed
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Cody Camp KOTC - Dividing Lines
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Win Luis Alvarado KOTC - Frost Bite
Nov 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Jake Omen KTK 22 - Body Count
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Brent Fryia
Loss
 
Katsunori Tsuda
Win

Katsunori Tsuda

(3 - 0 - 1)
Brent Fryia
Win

Brent Fryia

(1 - 0)
 
Luis Alvarado
Loss

Luis Alvarado

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights