#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 229

Owen Carr

  • 16 fights
  • 802 views

Owen Carr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Owen
Last Name: Carr
Nickname: The Body
Date of Birth: January 03, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Maged Hammo HKFC - Hard Knocks 52
Dec 09, 2016
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Ilias Sanoudakis HKFC - Hard Knocks 49
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Conners HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Souk Kampasath KOTC - Mach 2
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:22
Win Maged Hammo WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brent Fryia AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Front Choke) 2 4:40
NC Mike O'Neill AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
No Contest 3 5:00
Loss Allan Munroe-Rosen AFC 12 - Domination
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Keenan Feeney AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Technical Draw 3 0:59
Win Marc Beausoleil EFC 4 - Respect
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Tyler Davis PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 4
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kris Arbanas Heat XC 3 - Ruthless
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Win Dave Nippard Heat XC 2 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43

Professional Fights

Owen Carr
Draw

Owen Carr

(6 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Maged Hammo
Draw
Owen Carr
Loss

Owen Carr

(6 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Owen Carr
Win

Owen Carr

(5 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Conners
Loss
Owen Carr
Loss

Owen Carr

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Souk Kampasath
Win
Owen Carr
Win

Owen Carr

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Maged Hammo
Loss
Owen Carr
NC

Owen Carr

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Owen Carr
Draw

Owen Carr

(3 - 1)
 
Keenan Feeney
Draw
Owen Carr
Win

Owen Carr

(2 - 1)
 
Owen Carr
Loss

Owen Carr

(1 - 0)
 
Kris Arbanas
Win

Kris Arbanas

(0 - 2)
Owen Carr
Win

Owen Carr

(0 - 0)
 
Dave Nippard
Loss

Amateur Fights