#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis

Hugo Viana

  • 13 fights
  • 3667 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hugo
Last Name: Viana
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: August 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wing Chun
Affiliations: Champion Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zach Riley RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Guido Canetti UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:50
Win Ramiro Hernandez UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss T.J. Dillashaw UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Reuben Duran UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win John Macapa UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Negao WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Sobral WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dingo Sampaio DF - Demo Fight 5
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo T-Rex WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 7
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Santos WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Hugo Viana
Win

Hugo Viana

(4 - 0)
 
Thiago Negao
Loss

Thiago Negao

(2 - 0)
Hugo Viana
Win

Hugo Viana

(3 - 0)
 
Rafael Sobral
Loss

Rafael Sobral

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
Hugo Viana
Win

Hugo Viana

(2 - 0)
 
Dingo Sampaio
Loss

Dingo Sampaio

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights