#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Claudio Henrique Da Silva

  • 13 fights
  • 1246 views

Claudio Henrique Da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Henrique Da Silva
Nickname: Hannibal
Date of Birth: September 06, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: Uberlandia, Minas Gerais Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nordine Taleb UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bradley Scott UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Ewin WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Groin Injury) 2 1:34
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Aurelijus Kerpe EFC - Fight for the Fallen
Jan 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win Aurelijus Kerpe EFC - The Ultimate Battle
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Earl Brown EFC - The Ultimate Battle
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Denniston Sutherland EFC - The Ultimate Battle
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Shaun Lomas EFC - Collision Course
May 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Paul Jenkins AM 14 - Ready For War
Dec 09, 2007
TKO TBD
Loss Matt Thorpe UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
DQ 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Matt Ewin
Loss

Matt Ewin

(22 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(39 - 35 - 7)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
AM 14 - Ready For War Dec 09, 2007
Professional Fight