#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 253 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Jorge Masvidal

Kevin Hengler

  • 6 fights
  • 679 views


Kevin Hengler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Hengler
Nickname: The Misfit
Date of Birth: October 22, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Derrick Reed Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Carrington DRP - Derrick Reed Promotions
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Troy Talavera WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
May 10, 2008
Submission 3 1:19
Loss James Krause Titan FC 10 - Battlestar
Nov 28, 2007
Technical Submission (Choke) 1 5:00
Win Adam Stickey Titan FC 9 - Summer Mayhem 2
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Richard Smith Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights