#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen

Denilson Neves

  • 26 fights
  • 162 views

Denilson Neves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denilson
Last Name: Neves
Nickname: Trator
Date of Birth: July 11, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Denilson Neves Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Christian Eckerlin Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36 Oct 15, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Christian Eckerlin Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 33
Jun 04, 2022
No Contest (Overturned) 2 0:38
Win Arcangelo Oliveira Soares Sul Fluminense Fight Night 3 - SFFN 3
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wylson Monteiro Francisco WSF - World Sensacional Fight 5
Oct 31, 2020
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 2 3:00
Loss Danilo Belluardo Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valmir Lazaro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 89
Dec 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Rodrigues NCE 25 - New Corpore Extreme 25
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Viskhan Magomadov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Wilson Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 79
Dec 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Gomes NCE 16 - New Corpore Extreme 16: NCE Ladies
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Fabio Verediano Full Fight 1 - Full Fight Championship 1
Jun 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Roman Szymanski KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Filip Wolanski KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marian Ziolkowski PLMMA 70 - Championships Torwar
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nilton Nunes da Silva NCE 6 - New Corpore Extreme 6
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atila Barao TFC - Torres Fight Championship 2
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Win Reinaldo Teixeira JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Tadeu Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 16
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Jhonatan Luiz FK MMA - Favela Kombat 17
Oct 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:07
Win Ugo Barbosa FLC 1 - CUFA Fight Festival
Aug 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evilazio Puma TFC - Torres Fight Championship 1
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Rib Injury) 2 2:40
Win Jose Edecio Pinto JF - Jungle Fight 79
Jul 04, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 2:31
Loss Guilherme Doin Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 54
May 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gibran Cardoso Gigante Fight MMA - Gigante Fight 2
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Ricardo de Souza TFC - Trocacao Fight Cup
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Farnezi Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 13
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Reinaldo Periquito Cabo Fight - Summer Fight 5
Feb 23, 2013
Submission 1 1:50

Upcoming Fight

Denilson Neves

(17 - 8, 1 NC)
 

Christian Eckerlin

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
vs
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36 Oct 15, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights