#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev

Guns n Roses

  • 9 fights
  • 621 views


Guns n Roses
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guns
Last Name: n Roses
Nickname: Guns N' Roses
Date of Birth: December 04, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Natal
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Guamare Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leandro Pitbull Guamare - Fight 1
Mar 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Marlon Silva FF - Fight Fest 2
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Slam) 3 2:02
Loss Patricky Freire FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 2
Nov 22, 2005
KO 3 TBD
Loss Glaristone Santos IGC - Ivan Gomes Combat
Sep 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:02
Win Pedro Pedro MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Rivanio Aranha MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Melquisedec da Silva MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Coringa TFC - Top Fighting Championships
Sep 26, 2004
Submission 3 TBD
Win Andre Machado MF 2 - Mix Fight 2
May 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Guns n Roses
Loss
 
Marlon Silva
Win
Guns n Roses
Win

Guns n Roses

(2 - 0)
 
Pedro Pedro
Loss

Pedro Pedro

(0 - 2)
Guns n Roses
Win
 
Rivanio Aranha
Loss

Rivanio Aranha

(11 - 6 - 1)
Guns n Roses
Win

Guns n Roses

(0 - 0)
 
Andre Machado
Loss

Andre Machado

(0 - 0)