#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Paulo Roberto Aquiles

  • 13 fights
  • 86 views

Paulo Roberto Aquiles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Roberto Aquiles
Nickname: Jiboia
Date of Birth: August 22, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Relma Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Henrique Souza NCE 26 - New Corpore Extreme 26
May 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lincon de Sa Imperio FC 1 - Oliveira vs. Aquiles
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Cesar NCE 22 - New Corpore Extreme 22
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Knees) 3 3:32
Loss Wylson Monteiro Francisco XFMMA - XForce MMA 6
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Cosme dos Santos Cruzeiro Fight MMA - Cruzeiro Fight 1
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Peixe WOCS 47 - Watch Out Combat Show 47
Oct 07, 2017
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 TBD
Win Reivilis Barcelos BFN - Buzios Fight Night
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Loss Max Alves PF - Pink Fight 3
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Loss Leonardo Limberger WOCS 32 - Watch Out Combat Show 32
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Ricardo Ambrozini WOCS 31 - Watch Out Combat Show 31
Nov 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Alberto Pantoja Luz AFN - Arena Fight Night
Sep 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Haney Silva UF - Uba Fight 4
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cristiano Ferrugem BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00

Professional Fights