#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Stefan Struve #Ben Rothwell #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Anthony Joshua #Andy Ruiz Jr. #KSW 52 #Aspen Ladd #Tito Ortiz #Yana Kunitskaya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #Nate Diaz #Demian Maia #UFC 230 #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #Bryce Mitchell

Tateo Iino

  • 19 fights
  • 155 views


Tateo Iino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tateo
Last Name: Iino
Nickname: Jet
Date of Birth: April 20, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Hearts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yuya Kodama Shooto - Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour Round 2
Mar 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Ryosuke Ogawa Shooto - This Is Shooto, Vol.2
Aug 03, 2018
KO 1 1:04
Loss Takamasa Kiuchi Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/18
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Tetsuo Nakanishi Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 06
Sep 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masayoshi Kato Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/21
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noriyuki Takei Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/11
Jan 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Hiroyuki Takahashi Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/29
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sho Nishida Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/26
Jul 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroaki Shishino Shooto - Gig Tokyo 19
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Jun Nabeshima Shooto - 1st Round 2015
Jan 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Tomoaki Ota Shooto - Foro 2
Nov 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Draw Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto - 7th Round 2014
Sep 27, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ken Asuka Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuto Sawada Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Ken Asuka Shooto - Shooting Disco 22
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Makigaya Shooto - Gig Tokyo 15
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shuichiro Okumura Shooto - Foro 1
May 12, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Akira Torigoshi Shooto - Shooting Disco 20
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kotaro Kazama Grachan - Grachan 7
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tateo Iino
Win

Tateo Iino

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Ryosuke Ogawa
Loss

Ryosuke Ogawa

(1 - 3 - 1)
Tateo Iino
Win

Tateo Iino

(3 - 4 - 1)
 
Tomoaki Ota
Loss

Tomoaki Ota

(3 - 4 - 3)
Tateo Iino
Win

Tateo Iino

(1 - 1)
 
Shuichiro Okumura
Loss

Shuichiro Okumura

(2 - 5 - 1)
Tateo Iino
Win

Tateo Iino

(0 - 0)
 
Kotaro Kazama
Loss

Kotaro Kazama

(1 - 3 - 1)