#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Hiroyuki Ikeda

  • 6 fights
  • 477 views


Hiroyuki Ikeda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroyuki
Last Name: Ikeda
Nickname: Sannan
Date of Birth: January 27, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
KO (Upkick) 2 1:25
Win Tatsuya Yamamoto Shooto - Gig North 1
Sep 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Takehiro Ishii Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 3
May 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - 11/30 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 30, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Loss Shinya Murofushi Shooto 2006 - 10/1 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Oct 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Draw Tomohiko Yoshida Shooto - Gig West 5
Jun 03, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights