#UFC 227 #Nick Diaz #TJ Dillashaw #Angela Magana #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 223

Roy Docyogen

  • 13 fights
  • 1478 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Docyogen
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: April 02, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lakay Wushu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Alvarez One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yasuhiro Urushitani One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shinichi Kojima One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:47
Win Rodel Orais URCC Baguio 4 - Battleground
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:56
Win Alvin Ramirez URCC 19 - Collision
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Jordan Ogo URCC 17 - Havoc
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 9:26
Win Alvin Ramirez URCC 15 - Onslaught
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Jesus Rabadon URCC 13 - Indestructible
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 7:52
Win Noble Ampoc URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2008
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Jessie Rafols URCC 11 - Redemption
Nov 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 5:48
Win Dennis Salazar URCC 10 - X
Jun 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 8:58
Win Noble Ampoc URCC 9 - Unstoppable
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jeanyce Baga URCC 8 - Undisputed
May 20, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 5:11

Professional Fights

Roy Docyogen
Win
 
Jessie Rafols
Loss

Jessie Rafols

(0 - 0)
Roy Docyogen
Win

Roy Docyogen

(2 - 0)
 
Dennis Salazar
Loss

Dennis Salazar

(0 - 1 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 8:58
URCC 10 - X Jun 30, 2007
Professional Fight
Roy Docyogen
Win

Roy Docyogen

(0 - 0)
 
Jeanyce Baga
Loss

Jeanyce Baga

(2 - 0 - 3)