#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Riku Shibuya

  • 20 fights
  • 599 views

Riku Shibuya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Riku
Last Name: Shibuya
Nickname: The Outsider
Date of Birth: April 04, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One Championship - Warriors of the World
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Gianni Subba One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Doliguez One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Toquero One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Makim One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Takeshi Hara Heat - Heat in Fukuoka
Oct 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yasutaka Koga Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 02
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Takano Heat - Heat 29
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:48
Win Masamune Masamune Rings - The Outsider 24
Feb 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:10
Draw Takahiro Kuroishi Rings / The Outsider - Volk Han Retirement Match
Dec 16, 2012
Draw (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Yuta Nakane Rings - The Outsider 16
May 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Yuya Kaneuchi GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hisashi Yamamoto Rings - The Outsider 11
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Hiroaki Moteki Rings - The Outsider 11
Apr 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:26
Draw Masaharu Tsuchihashi Rings - The Outsider 9
Dec 13, 2009
Draw (Majority) 2 3:00
Win Yuki Oyama Rings - The Outsider 8
Oct 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Tatsuya Nakazawa Rings - The Outsider 7
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Ryuji Takada Rings - The Outsider 6
May 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Loss Yutaka Naito Rings - The Outsider 5
Mar 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Hiroki Nakamura Rings - The Outsider 3
Oct 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

Riku Shibuya
Win

Riku Shibuya

(10 - 2 - 2)
 
Takeshi Hara
Loss

Takeshi Hara

(0 - 2)
Riku Shibuya
Win

Riku Shibuya

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Yuya Kaneuchi
Loss

Yuya Kaneuchi

(2 - 5 - 2)
Riku Shibuya
Win

Riku Shibuya

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Hiroaki Moteki
Loss
Riku Shibuya
Win

Riku Shibuya

(0 - 0)
 
Hiroki Nakamura
Loss