#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Gary Mangat

  • 28 fights
  • 1041 views

Gary Mangat
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: Mangat
Nickname: Saint Lion
Date of Birth: January 24, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yodkaikaew Fairtex One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Reece McLaren One Championship - Mark of Greatness
Dec 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Abrou Fernandes One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toni Tauru One Championship - Reign of Valor
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Dipesh Rasal SFL 2018: Semifinals - Old Scores to Settle: Haryana Sultans vs. U.P. Nawabs
Mar 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Imran Syed SFL 2018: Nothing to Lose - Tamil Veerans vs. U.P. Nawabs
Mar 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Kuldeep Singh Sekhon SFL 2018: Knock 'Em Down - U.P. Nawabs vs. Gujarat Warriors
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Loss Stephen Loman Brave Combat Federation - Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Abdul Muneer Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Troy Bantiag Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Damon Wood BFL 37 - Gladiator
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Lopez SFL 40 - SFL America 4
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Anthony Zender Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 9
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Blair Oster BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Josh Gow BFL 25 - Battlefield Fight League
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:30
Win Jordan Macklin BFL 24 - Battlefield Fight League
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Si Cong Liu SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Win Dan Lin BFL 13 - Uprising
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Delgado BFL 8 - Island Beatdown
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Cam Deleurme BFL 5 - Duel
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Day BFL 2 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Alfred Leslie BFL 1 - Battlefield Fight League
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Donny Johnson EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 9
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:56
Loss Arjay Murphy KOTC - Riptide
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Jorey Taylor FNE - Fight Night Round 3: The Fury
May 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Reggie Guerrero FNE - Fight Night Round 2: The Explosion
Mar 27, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Frank Pefferman FNE - Fight Night Round 1
Nov 07, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Gary Mangat
Win

Gary Mangat

(7 - 2)
 
Dan Lin
Loss

Dan Lin

(3 - 1)
Gary Mangat
Win
 
Cam Deleurme
Loss

Cam Deleurme

(1 - 1)
Gary Mangat
Loss
 
Arjay Murphy
Win

Arjay Murphy

(1 - 0)