#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Jorge Masvidal #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #UFC 245

Blair Oster

  • 10 fights
  • 906 views


Blair Oster
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blair
Last Name: Oster
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: October 08, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada
Hometown: North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victoria Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: #MMAFighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike O'Neill MFC 2 - Modern Fighting Championship 2
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Corey Chambers Modern Fighting Championship - MFC 1
Feb 23, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Corey Chambers Saturday Night Fights - Round 13
May 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Luke McKay Saturday Night Fights - Round 12
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gary Mangat BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Steve Jellicoe RITC - Rumble in the Cage 48
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Derek Abrahamson EFC 12 - Vengeance
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Harry Glover EFC 11.5 - Evolution Fighting Championships
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Win Desmond Johnson EFC 11 - Cold Lake
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights