#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Ray Elizalde

  • 13 fights
  • 839 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Elizalde
Nickname: The Bloodhound
Date of Birth: November 26, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver Colorado
Hometown: El Centro California
Fighting Styles: Freestyle fighter
Affiliations: 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu, King Tiger Muay Thai, Shaolin Kung Fu 5 Animals
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RayTheBloodhoundElizalde
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/Thebloodhound01
Instagram: https://instagram.com/thebloodhound01
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Perez RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richard Alarcon RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Enrique Diarde WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 7
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Shawn Stevenson Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Dondre Gibbs Xplode Fight Series - Hurricane
Jan 17, 2015
KO 1 0:20
Win Chris Floyd Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
TKO 1 0:29
Win Sam Rodrigues Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Atiq Jihaid Xplode Fight Series - Devastation
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray McClary Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:10
Win Ventura Rojas NFC - Native Fighting Championship 10
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Natividad NFC - Native Fighting Championship 9
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights