#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC 279 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Leah McCourt #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 209

Carls John de Tomas

  • 10 fights
  • 122 views

Carls John de Tomas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carls
Last Name: John de Tomas
Nickname: Golden Boy
Date of Birth: August 28, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Quezon City, Philippines
Hometown: Quezon City, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: De Tomas MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UGBMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arman Luyao UGB MMA Championship - Predator Fight Series 14
Jul 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benjie Tabaranza UGB 39 - NCR
Jun 07, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Alex Perez UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Naoki Inoue UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Ramirez URCC 28 - Vindication
Nov 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Hideo Morikawa URCC 27 - Rebellion
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ricky Lucena URCC - Dutdutan '15
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Carlo Laurel URCC 26 - Domination
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joven Superales URCC - Fight Night 2
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Win Mark Dialogo URCC - Dutdutan Tattoo Festival 2012
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos