#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Anthony Perales

  • 8 fights
  • 920 views

Anthony Perales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Perales
Nickname: The Piranha
Date of Birth: June 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California United States
Hometown: California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thrive MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lights Out Promotions (California)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alfred Kashakyan CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Win Salvador Palafax IMMA - Imperio MMA
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Willie Gates SCMMA 2 - Inland Empire Strikes Again
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:43
Win Javier Vargas Rebel Fighter - Annihilation
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win James Reed UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 1
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Adam Antolin DTP - Disturbing the Peace
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Pat Runez PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Martin Sandoval PFC 7.5 - New Blood
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15

Professional Fights