#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 242

Rikuto Shirakawa

  • 13 fights
  • 9 views


Rikuto Shirakawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rikuto
Last Name: Shirakawa
Nickname: Dark
Date of Birth: July 18, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kokorozashi Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyohei Hagiwara Rizin FF - Rizin 22
Aug 09, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Deep - 91 Impact
Sep 08, 2019
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 0:26
Loss Makoto Kamaya Deep - Cage Impact 2019 in Osaka
Apr 28, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:22
Draw Coro Coro Deep - 85 Impact
Aug 26, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Osamu Takiguchi Deep - Cage Impact 2018 in Osaka
Apr 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Sho Yamaguchi Gladiator - Gladiator 005 in Osaka
Jan 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Masaki Yoshino Pancrase / Deep - Pancrase vs. Deep: Osaka
Dec 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Akihiro Ogawa Deep - Cage Impact 2017 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Taito Kubota Deep - Osaka Impact 2017
Mar 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Loss Hayato Ishii Deep - Cage Impact 2016 in Osaka
Oct 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takeshi Kunito Pancrase - Osaka
Jul 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kimihiko Nakamura Deep - Osaka Impact 2016
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jin Soon Son Deep - Cage Impact 2015 in Osaka
Oct 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rikuto Shirakawa
Loss
 
Takafumi Otsuka
Win

Takafumi Otsuka

(24 - 16 - 2)
 
Coro Coro
Draw

Coro Coro

(13 - 16 - 4)