#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Kyle Gibbons

  • 21 fights
  • 1045 views

Kyle Gibbons
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Gibbons
Nickname: Franchise
Date of Birth: September 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greencastle, Indiana
Hometown: Greencastle, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C4-MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Segura LOF 55 - Legends of Fighting 55
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Marven Lemock PCF - Total Warrior Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jack O'Neil PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 7
Sep 03, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Rob Wince BUCB - Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 2:35
Win Tim Duncan CC - Colosseum Combat 12
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Ron Carter LOF 37 - Legends of Fighting 37
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Gabe Holmes LOF 33 - Legends of Fighting 33
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Loss Jay Ford LOF 27 - Heatwave
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 2:20
Win Tyler Bryan LOF 26 - Proving Grounds
Jul 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Matt Scaggs LOF 23 - Cold Blooded
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Durrell Mitchell LOF 22 - Nemesis
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Mike Queen AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Cedric James LOF 20 - Bitter Rivals
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Rich Clementi IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Matthew Thompson LOF 19 - Back in Action
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Anthony Lapsley LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Kenny Jackson LOF 15 - Vengeance
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Jarod Rusk SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Eugene Kunz LOF 14 - Resurrection
Mar 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Keith Smetana LOF - Revolution 3
Mar 08, 2007
KO 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Kyle Gibbons
Loss
 
Jay Ford
Win

Jay Ford

(0 - 0)
 
Tyler Bryan
Loss

Tyler Bryan

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Durrell Mitchell
Loss
Kyle Gibbons
Win

Kyle Gibbons

(1 - 0)
 
Eugene Kunz
Loss

Eugene Kunz

(0 - 0)
Kyle Gibbons
Win

Kyle Gibbons

(0 - 0)
 
Keith Smetana
Loss

Keith Smetana

(2 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:53
LOF - Revolution 3 Mar 08, 2007
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights