#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Jacob Nelson

  • 18 fights
  • 2749 views

Jacob Nelson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Nelson
Nickname: The Psycho
Date of Birth: July 29, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brighton , Tennessee ,USA
Hometown: Brighton , Tennessee .USA
Fighting Styles: Judo, BJJ
Affiliations: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss King Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:51
Win Renato Sobral Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:32
Loss Mikhail Zayats Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Seth Petruzelli Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Brian Albin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Roman Pizzolato EF - Empire Fights 2
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Chris Bell Imperial Fighting - X Series: Undisputed 2
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Injury) 1 3:00
Win Adrian Miles Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Win Wes Little Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tel Faulkner Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 4
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Goldman Butler Cage Assault - On Edge
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
NC Matt Thomas Cage Assault - Bragging Rights
Apr 24, 2009
NC (Illegal Knee) 1 TBD
Win Billy MacDonald ECL - Brawl For A Cause
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08

Professional Fights

Jacob Nelson
Loss

Jacob Nelson

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
Jacob Nelson
Win

Jacob Nelson

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Renato Sobral
Loss

Renato Sobral

(37 - 10)
Jacob Nelson
Loss

Jacob Nelson

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Goldman Butler
Win

Goldman Butler

(0 - 0)
Jacob Nelson
Win

Jacob Nelson

(0 - 0)
 
Billy MacDonald
Loss

Billy MacDonald

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights