#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Roberto Traven


Roberto Traven
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Traven
Nickname: Spider
Date of Birth: September 16, 1968 (age 55)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, GA - USA
Hometown: Rio je Janeiro - Brazil
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Wrestling
Affiliations: Unit 2 - Roberto Traven BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss John Salter AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:15
Draw Yukiya Naito WR 3 - Warriors Realm 3
Mar 12, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Elvis Sinosic WR 1 - Warriors Realm 1
Sep 03, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:35
Loss Frank Mir UFC 34 - High Voltage
Nov 02, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Dave Menne Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Borissov Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gueorguiev Tzvetkov Rings - Millennium Combine 2
Jun 15, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Leonid Efremov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr 30, 1997
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:54
Win Maxim Tarasov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr 30, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Artyom Vilgulevsky IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr 30, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Dave Berry UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:23

Professional Fights