#Brock Lesnar #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Jon Jones #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Justin Gaethje #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Takaaki Oban

  • 16 fights
  • 489 views

Takaaki Oban
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takaaki
Last Name: Oban
Nickname: C-Boy
Date of Birth: July 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hiroshima, Japan
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Fighting Styles: Shooto
Affiliations: Paraestra Hiroshima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Angel's Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jun Soo Lim Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 1
Oct 08, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Roque Martinez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win That Guy Tenkaichi Fight - Tenkaichi with Best Gym
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Yusuke Masuda IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014
Dec 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Win Shuji Morikawa IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 2
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Ryuta Noji Gladiator - Gladiator 49
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Bone Bone Gladiator - Gladiator 45
Oct 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Henry Miller Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Shigeki Tsuchiya GCM - Demolition West in Yamaguchi 2
Nov 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Draw Yasushi Kato Shooto - Grapplingman 11
May 16, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yutaka Kobayashi Powergate - Overcoming Vol. 2
Feb 11, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Loss Makoto Maeda Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2008 Final
Dec 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Yusaku Tanaka Shooto - Gig West 10
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroki Sato Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2007 Final
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:17
Win Seiji Furukawa Shooto - Grapplingman 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:43
Draw Ryohei Arai Deep - clubDeep Hiroshima: Monster Challenger
May 27, 2006
Draw 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Takaaki Oban
Loss

Takaaki Oban

(8 - 5 - 2)
 
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
Takaaki Oban
Loss

Takaaki Oban

(7 - 3 - 2)
 
Yusuke Masuda
Win

Yusuke Masuda

(4 - 11 - 3)
Takaaki Oban
Win

Takaaki Oban

(6 - 3 - 2)
 
Shuji Morikawa
Loss

Shuji Morikawa

(10 - 7 - 2)
Takaaki Oban
Loss

Takaaki Oban

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Ryuta Noji
Win

Ryuta Noji

(15 - 7)
Takaaki Oban
Win

Takaaki Oban

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Bone Bone
Loss

Bone Bone

(0 - 1)
Takaaki Oban
Draw

Takaaki Oban

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Yasushi Kato
Draw

Yasushi Kato

(1 - 1)
Takaaki Oban
Win

Takaaki Oban

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Yusaku Tanaka
Loss

Yusaku Tanaka

(1 - 0)