#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Jun Soo Lim

  • 22 fights
  • 900 views

Jun Soo Lim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jun
Last Name: Soo Lim
Nickname: The Korean Bear
Date of Birth: July 06, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 244 lbs (110.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul South Korea
Hometown: Seoul South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ring Entertainment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Angel's Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mateus Silva Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 5
Nov 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Tani Angel's Fighting 4 - The Return of Angel
Jul 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Mateus Silva Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 3
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matheus Messaros Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 2
Jan 14, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Win Takaaki Oban Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 1
Oct 08, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Win Da Woon Jung Top FC 8 - Heart of a Champion
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Clayton Jones Top FC 7 - Return to Basics
May 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Hyung Chul-Lee Top FC 6 - Unbreakable Dream
Apr 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kylych Sarkabaev KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bill Saures MC - Martial Combat 5
Jul 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Yang Yu Chun MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Ji Hoon Kim NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:32
Loss Evgeny Maximkin Deep - 37 Impact
Aug 17, 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:08
Loss Jong Wang Kim Korea FC - Tournament Series
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
NC Junpei Hamada MARS 7 - Tornado Returns
Apr 15, 2007
No Contest (Accidental Elbow) 1 TBD
Loss Jim York MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:56
Loss Kristof Midoux K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Chul Seo NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 2
Oct 03, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Givanildo Santana WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Vitaly Mirosnikov WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:40
Win Mauricio Alonso WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Toligen Akylbekov WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Takaaki Oban
Loss

Takaaki Oban

(8 - 5 - 2)
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(6 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Clayton Jones
Loss

Clayton Jones

(0 - 2)
Jun Soo Lim
Loss

Jun Soo Lim

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Kylych Sarkabaev
Win
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(5 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Bill Saures
Loss
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(4 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Yang Yu Chun
Loss
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss