#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Ji Hoon Kim

  • 17 fights
  • 915 views

Ji Hoon Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ji
Last Name: Hoon Kim
Nickname: Tank Boy
Date of Birth: January 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 246 lbs (111.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeong Gyo Park Road FC 41 - Road Fighting Championship 41
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Dong Hwan Lim Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ryuta Noji Road FC 12 - Road Fighting Championship 12
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Junpei Hamada Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Minoru Kato Grachan - Grachan 3
Nov 29, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Jun Soo Lim NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:32
Win Kazuki Nojiri Grachan - Grachan 1
Dec 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jeremiah Constant M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Loss Jarno Nurminen M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Cristiano Kaminishi MARS 9 - Blown Away
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Gotoku Onda Deep - CMA Festival 2
Jul 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Henry Miller Heat - Heat 3
Mar 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Loss Justin Eilers World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:10
Loss Wesley Correira PXC 8 - Terror Dome
Jul 28, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Hanz Olsen Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kick) 1 0:38
Win Hyun Chul Cho Spirit MC 6 - Middleweight GP Opening
Jul 02, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:35

Professional Fights

Ji Hoon Kim
Win

Ji Hoon Kim

(2 - 9 - 1)
 
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 14, 1 NC)
Ji Hoon Kim
Draw
 
Minoru Kato
Draw

Minoru Kato

(2 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Grachan - Grachan 3 Nov 29, 2009
Professional Fight
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss
 
Jun Soo Lim
Win

Jun Soo Lim

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss
 
Gotoku Onda
Win

Gotoku Onda

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss
 
Henry Miller
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 4:58
Heat - Heat 3 Mar 23, 2007
Professional Fight
Ji Hoon Kim
Loss

Ji Hoon Kim

(1 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
PXC 8 - Terror Dome Jul 28, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights