#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman

Kristof Midoux

  • 16 fights
  • 2828 views

Kristof Midoux
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kristof
Last Name: Midoux
Nickname: The French Hurricane
Date of Birth: July 30, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Nice, France
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Savate, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Elite Training Center, Le Banner Xtreme Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World X-Impact Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrei Chagin X - Impact World Cup
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Baga Agaev X - Impact World Cup
Oct 20, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Brad Morris Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Roman Zentsov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Roman Zentsov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Jake O'Brien UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Jun Soo Lim K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Sylvester Terkay K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:11
Win Mike Malone ROTR 6 - Rumble on the Rock 6
Nov 20, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Tom Howard K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Antoine Jaoude HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:58
Loss Fabricio Werdum WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:11
Loss Jeremy Horn UCC 11 - The Next Level
Oct 11, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Travis Fulton IFC - Battleground 2000
Jan 22, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 8:51
Win Anthony Durante IFC - Montreal Cage Combat
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Mike Morris IFC - Fighters Revenge
Apr 02, 1999
KO 1 0:09

Professional Fights

Kristof Midoux
Loss
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(69 - 21 - 6)
Kristof Midoux
Win

Kristof Midoux

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Morris
Loss

Mike Morris

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:09
IFC - Fighters Revenge Apr 02, 1999
Professional Fight