#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Israel Adesanya #Colby Covington #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

Sylvester Terkay

  • 4 fights
  • 1402 views


Sylvester Terkay
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sylvester
Last Name: Terkay
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: December 04, 1970 (age 49)
Weight: 309 lbs (140 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (199 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate Pro Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Choi Mu Bae K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kristof Midoux K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:11
Loss Gary Goodridge K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Mauricio da Silva K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights