#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #UFC New York

Taiei Kin

  • 9 fights
  • 1405 views

Taiei Kin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taiei
Last Name: Kin
Nickname: Kin-chan
Date of Birth: July 08, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Hometown: Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Seidokaikan
Affiliations: Seido kaikan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Accel

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bushimasa Bushimasa Accel - Vol. 30
Dec 28, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Shingo Yamamoto Accel - Vol. 20: Super Summer Battle
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:06
Win Henry Miller Heat - Heat 16
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:01
Loss Zelg Galesic Dream 4 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
Jun 15, 2008
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 1:05
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Dream 2 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Apr 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zelg Galesic K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:36
Win Kiyoshi Tamura K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tokimitsu Ishizawa K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:48
Loss Yoshihiro Akiyama K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Taiei Kin
Win
 
Taiei Kin
Win

Taiei Kin

(3 - 3)
 
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 10, 1 NC)