#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC 221 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #M-1 Global #Daniel Cormier #UFC FN 57

Jayme Mckinney

  • 14 fights
  • 1131 views

Jayme Mckinney
Login to update photo


First Name: Jayme
Last Name: Mckinney
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: July 09, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Evolution Fighting System
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Apex Fight Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremiah O'Neal AFP - Fight Night at the IKE 1
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Mike Cormier GFA 9 - Global Fighting Alliance 9
Sep 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jason King GFS - Gladiators Fight Showdown
May 22, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:32
Loss Shawn Jordan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:39
Win Paul O'Keefe EFA - Rebels Without a Cause
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Jake Shelton ISCF - Compound Fracture 2
Feb 04, 2005
TKO 1 2:57
Win Michael Roberts IE - Independent Event
Feb 13, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Loss Jason Braswell FFC 7 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 7
Dec 19, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:08
Loss Kevin Jordan XFC 1 - Xtreme Fight Club 1
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Gary Simms BONO 9 - Battle of New Orleans 9
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Barbier BOTB - Battle on the Bayou 6
Jun 13, 2003
KO (Kick) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights