#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Jon Olav Einemo

  • 9 fights
  • 4592 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon Olav
Last Name: Einemo
Nickname: The Viking
Date of Birth: December 10, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206 cm)
Location: Oslo, Norway
Hometown: Oslo, Norway
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Scandinavian, Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Russow UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Herman UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win James Thompson 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Loss Fabricio Werdum Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mindaugas Kulikauskas Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2003
Nov 03, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Evert Fyeet Shooto Finland - Cold War
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Olaf in 't Veld Shooto Holland - Night of the Warriors
Nov 04, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Erkka Shalstrom FF 4 - FinnFight 4
Dec 02, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Jan Jarvensivu FFN 4 - Focus Fight Night 4
Oct 06, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20

Professional Fights