#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Andre Roberts

  • 18 fights
  • 2345 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: The Chief
Date of Birth: February 24, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 344 lbs (156 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tama, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Tama, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Christison WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Draw Ruben Villareal SB 38 - SuperBrawl 38
Dec 12, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gabe Beauperthy EC 57 - Extreme Challenge 57
May 06, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:34
Win Johnathan Ivey SB 30 - Collision Course
Jun 13, 2003
Submission (Position) 1 1:38
Win Ray Seraile SB 28 - SuperBrawl 28
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:49
Win Joe Campanella EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Ron Waterman UFC 21 - Return of the Champions
Jul 16, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 2:51
Loss Gary Goodridge UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
TKO (Submission to Punch) 1 0:43
Win Jamie Schell ICF 1 - Iowa Cage Fighting 1
Aug 08, 1998
TKO 1 1:25
Win Dave Kirshman MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 1
Jul 28, 1998
Submission (Slam) 1 0:10
Win Jamie Schell MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 1
Jul 28, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Phil Beecher EC 19 - Extreme Challenge 19
Jun 20, 1998
N/A 1 0:35
Win Harry Moskowitz UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
KO (Elbow) 1 3:15
Win Jason Brewer EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 15
Feb 27, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Sam Adkins EC 11 - Extreme Challenge 11
Nov 22, 1997
Submission 1 4:02
Win Jim Axtell EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 4
Feb 22, 1997
Submission 1 5:41
Win Trevor Thrasher EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 2
Feb 01, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 3:59

Professional Fights

Andre Roberts
Draw
 
 
Phil Beecher
Loss

Phil Beecher

(0 - 0)
Andre Roberts
Win

Andre Roberts

(1 - 0)
 
Jim Axtell
Loss

Jim Axtell

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights