#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson

Harry Moskowitz

  • 18 fights
  • 1266 views

Harry Moskowitz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Harry
Last Name: Moskowitz
Nickname: Dirty
Date of Birth: July 16, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 276 lbs (125 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Biloxi Mississippi
Hometown: Ocean Springs, Mississippi USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johnnie Brown XFC 1 - Xtreme Fight Club 1
Nov 14, 2003
Decision TBD
Loss Nathan Sanchez RCF 21 - Reality Combat Fighting 21
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:10
Loss Johnathan Ivey BONO 6 - Battle of New Orleans 6
Apr 26, 2003
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:45
Win Travis Zupanc EC - Extreme Combat
Feb 07, 2003
TKO TBD
Loss Dan Severn RCF 11 - Reality Combat Fighting 11
May 10, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:12
Loss Allan Sullivan RSF 2 - Reality Submission Fighting 2
Jan 05, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 6:49
Loss Travis Fulton SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11
Aug 23, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:28
Loss Aaron Brink Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A
Jul 15, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Chris Seifert WVF - Cage Brawl
Apr 21, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 6:00
Win Joe Nameth RCF 5 - Reality Combat Fighting 5
Apr 07, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Travis Fulton HOOKnSHOOT - Horizon
Mar 20, 1999
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Andre Roberts UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
KO (Elbow) 1 3:15
Loss Alex Hunter UFC 15 - Collision Course
Oct 17, 1997
Decision 1 10:00
Loss Frank Laughing IFC 4 - Akwesasane
Mar 28, 1997
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 7:26
Win Rob Morris IFC 3 - International Fighting Championship 3
Sep 14, 1996
N/A TBD
Win Matt Teu IFC 3 - International Fighting Championship 3
Sep 14, 1996
N/A TBD
Loss Wes Gassaway IFC 3 - International Fighting Championship 3
Sep 14, 1996
N/A TBD
Loss Gerry Harris IFC 2 - Mayhem in Mississippi
Aug 23, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07

Professional Fights

 
Travis Zupanc
Loss

Travis Zupanc

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
EC - Extreme Combat Feb 07, 2003
Professional Fight
 
Travis Fulton
Win

Travis Fulton

(55 - 13 - 5)