#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Aaron Pico

Tebaris Gordon

  • 13 fights
  • 45 views

Tebaris Gordon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tebaris
Last Name: Gordon
Nickname: Boom
Date of Birth: July 19, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Carolina, United States
Hometown: North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym O
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Austen Lane Warfare 19 - Warfare Fight Night
Sep 12, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:22
Loss Greg Hardy Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Marvin Skipper Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 17
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Chandler Cole LFA 17 - Moises vs. Watley
Jul 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Micah Barr Carolina Fight Nights - MMA Extravaganza
May 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Win Jason Adams USFFC 25 - Defiance
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jake Tubbs USFFC 24 - Aftershock
Aug 22, 2015
KO 1 0:37
Win Jarrett Slaughter USFFC 16 - Forant vs. Johnson
Mar 07, 2014
KO 5 2:29
Win Troy Rutledge USFFC 15 - Rinaldi vs. Rogers
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Steven Fiscante KOJ 8 - King of Jacksonville 8
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:32
Win Fabian Vassell USFFC 14 - US Freedom Fighter Championship 14
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 1:58

Professional Fights

Tebaris Gordon
Win
 
Jason Adams
Loss

Jason Adams

(0 - 0)
Tebaris Gordon
Loss
 
Jake Tubbs
Win

Jake Tubbs

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:37
USFFC 24 - Aftershock Aug 22, 2015
Professional Fight

Related Videos