Vitali Onishchenko

  • 11 fights
  • 63 views


Vitali Onishchenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitali
Last Name: Onishchenko
Nickname: Onix
Date of Birth: October 29, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 213 lbs (96.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poltava, Ukraine
Hometown: Poltava, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tornado
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Pro Ukraine

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Denis Vygovsky MMAPU - The Way of Unconquered 5
Aug 04, 2019
TKO 1 3:57
Loss Andrey Belykh WWFC 11 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 11
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Aidar Abdulrahman WWFC - Road to WWFC 11: Vinnystia
Mar 31, 2018
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Vladislav Kartamyshev WWFC - Road to WWFC 7: Berdyansk
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Viktor Mateyko WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Boris Polejay RFP - Polejay vs. Onishchenko
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov WWFC - Warriors Honor 2
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ion Cutelaba WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:37
Loss Dibir Zagirov OC - Oplot Challenge 107
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akhmed Adaev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 8
May 25, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:03
Win Sergey Tsybulnyak OC - Oplot Challenge 47
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights