#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 253 #UFC 251 #UFC 218

Rafael Viana

  • 7 fights
  • 446 views


Rafael Viana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Viana
Nickname: Gaucho
Date of Birth: March 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Devin Clark RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Hand Injury) 2 5:00
Win Amilcar Alves Shooto Brazil 56 - Gaucho vs. Alves
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Overturned by CABMMA) 3 5:00
Win Alisson Vicente Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:48
Win Ricardo Scrippe THF - The Hill Fighters 2
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:17
Win Carlos Batista Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:44
Win Alessandro de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 29
Apr 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Aramando Sapinho Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 26
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights