#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Jan Jorgensen

  • 12 fights
  • 629 views

Jan Jorgensen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jan
Last Name: Jorgensen
Nickname: The Janimal
Date of Birth: August 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Utah United States
Hometown: Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josue Lugo RFA 27 - Murphy vs. Brock
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Copeland RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Ben Fuimaono Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
NC Eric Smith Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
No Contest 1 0:26
Win Kip Ramos Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clifton Bishop Showdown Fights 8 - Burkman vs. Yager
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Tyson Collett Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Aaron Magro Showdown Fights 6 - Breakout
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Lolo Tuiaki Showdown Fights 5 - Evolution
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jeff Prescott Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:33

Professional Fights

Jan Jorgensen
Win

Jan Jorgensen

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Josue Lugo
Loss

Josue Lugo

(8 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights