#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #BKFC 56 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 232 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 234 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC 291 #Arman Tsarukyan #Alexsandro Pereira #Beneil Dariush #UFC Fight Night - Hermansson vs. Pyfer #UFC Fight Night 231 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 228

Steven Banks


Steven Banks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Banks
Nickname: The Panda
Date of Birth: March 14, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fitness Edge MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Local Kombat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alexandru Lungu LK - Local Kombat Onesti
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Banks thrown out of the Ring) 1 2:25
Win Ryan McGowan SF - Shogun Fights 4
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:41
Loss John Richard Gladiators MMA - Rumble at the Thunder Tower
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Carmelo Marrero WCC 3 - Brawl at the Hall
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Jason Riley Ohio Fight Conference - Round 5
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Mike Hayes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Mattos VTC - Brazil vs. USA
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Loss Brian Heden MMA Big Show - Full Force
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. BGONA - Warriors of the Ring
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Hess MMA Big Show - Unstoppable
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Bobby Favors Southern Fight League - G-Vegas Throwdown
Dec 07, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Dan Christison Intimidation Cage Fighting - Redemption
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Omoplata) 1 4:29
Win Jeremy Stevens CFP - The Carolina Crown
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win J.A. Dudley BATS - Battle at the Sun
Aug 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Rob Arnett ECF - Elite Cage Fighting 15
Jul 21, 2007
Submission 1 1:00
Win TC Shaw ECF - Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 4
Dec 03, 2005
KO 1 0:07
Win Brian Rayburn ECF - Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 3
Sep 17, 2005
KO 1 0:06
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights