#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Jamal Patterson

  • 9 fights
  • 1213 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamal
Last Name: Patterson
Nickname: The Suit
Date of Birth: March 22, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hoboken ,New Jersey
Hometown: New York City
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Sutton ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Tim Carpenter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antwain Britt UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Chris Baten IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:56
Win Matt Horwich IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Reese Andy IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Alex Schoenauer IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Matt Horwich IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57

Professional Fights