#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #Fight Night New York

Tony Galindo

  • 7 fights
  • 891 views

Tony Galindo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Galindo
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: April 08, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chula Vista, USA
Hometown: Chula Vista, USA
Fighting Styles: Shoot Fighting
Affiliations: BullPen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Brian Sleeman GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:10
Win Reggie Cardiel KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Draw Reggie Cardiel KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Win Brian Hawkins KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Kurt Rojo KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 0:07

Professional Fights

Tony Galindo
Loss

Tony Galindo

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(0 - 0)
Tony Galindo
Win

Tony Galindo

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Reggie Cardiel
Loss

Reggie Cardiel

(4 - 1 - 1)
Tony Galindo
Draw

Tony Galindo

(2 - 0)
 
Reggie Cardiel
Draw
Tony Galindo
Win

Tony Galindo

(1 - 0)
 
Brian Hawkins
Loss

Brian Hawkins

(2 - 0)
Tony Galindo
Win

Tony Galindo

(0 - 0)
 
Kurt Rojo
Loss

Kurt Rojo

(0 - 0)