#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Daniel Correira

  • 3 fights
  • 747 views

Daniel Correira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Correira
Nickname: Moraes
Date of Birth: August 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daytona, Florida, United States
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 2x JIu-Jitsu World Champion
Affiliations: Relson Gracie Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Tadeu JF 9 - Warriors
May 31, 2008
KO 2 TBD
Win Matt Brown GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Forrest Petz GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
TKO (Wouldn't Stand Up From Butt Scoot) 3 2:33

Professional Fights