#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Anthony Adams

  • 13 fights
  • 72 views

Anthony Adams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Adams
Nickname: Sugafoot
Date of Birth: January 13, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cheyenne, Wyoming, United States
Hometown: Cheyenne, Wyoming, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Cavan LFA 57 - Zalal vs. Mariscal
Jan 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Chibwikem Onyenegech Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Rodrigo Magon SCL - Army vs Marines 9
Jun 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tilek Mashrapov SCL 66 - Adams vs. Mashrapov
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Hanna SCL 62 - Unbroken
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Stonehouse SCL 60 - Duality
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loranti Nelson SCL - Battle of the Badges
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Art Petrosyan SCL 55 - Freedom
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Coxbill SCL 48 - Rivalry
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Anthony Adams
Win

Anthony Adams

(1 - 0)
 
Art Petrosyan
Loss

Art Petrosyan

(2 - 0)
Anthony Adams
Win

Anthony Adams

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Coxbill
Loss

Eric Coxbill

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights