#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Takayuki Ijima

  • 19 fights
  • 224 views

Takayuki Ijima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takayuki
Last Name: Ijima
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: April 02, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Suruga
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 2
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:34
Loss Robert Butler LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:25
Win Dastan Abidimitalipuulu Real 5 - Real Fight Championship 5
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ji Ri Ga La RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Ronnie Ronnie Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 05
Sep 23, 2015
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Manabu Hirayama Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Yuki Sorci RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hikaru Hasumi Pancrase - 263
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kazushi Sugiyama Pancrase - 260
Aug 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:12
Win Daisuke Maku Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 01
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kota Kondo Pancrase - 256
Feb 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Shuichi Kanda Pancrase - 255
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Manabu Hirayama Pancrase - 251
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Takahiro Owaki Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Yoshihisa Nakamura Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Yuta Kaneko Deep / Smash - Japan MMA League 2011 Semifinals
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37

Professional Fights

Takayuki Ijima
Loss
 
Hikaru Hasumi
Win

Hikaru Hasumi

(7 - 4 - 1)
Takayuki Ijima
Loss
 
Kazushi Sugiyama
Win

Kazushi Sugiyama

(5 - 3 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 0:12
Pancrase - 260 Aug 10, 2014
Professional Fight
Takayuki Ijima
Win
 
Manabu Hirayama
Loss

Manabu Hirayama

(6 - 6 - 1)

Amateur Fights