#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #UFC 255 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Daniel Cormier #Leon Edwards #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Marvin Vettori #Anthony Smith #UFC 254 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 12 #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC Fight Night 178

Takahiro Owaki

  • 9 fights
  • 285 views


Takahiro Owaki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takahiro
Last Name: Owaki
Nickname: Hibiki
Date of Birth: September 07, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Axel MMA Ohwaki Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sugofu Agchamar Deep - Amami Oshima Suttogore
Mar 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Rodrigo Anraku Legend Japan - Legend 5
Nov 24, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Keinosuke Yoshinaga Rings - The Outsider 27
Sep 08, 2013
TKO 1 3:00
Loss Takayuki Ijima Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Tomoharu Toda Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Ryota Nakano Gladiator 51 - Bushido
Feb 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yusuke Hoshiko Rising On - Kyushu
May 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noriya Sasaki Next Japan - Gekitotsu 4
Nov 03, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Asim Matsuki Rings - The Outsider 12
Jun 20, 2010
DQ (Rope Grabbing) 2 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Takahiro Owaki
Loss
 
Yusuke Hoshiko
Win

Yusuke Hoshiko

(12 - 7 - 3)