#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Tomoharu Toda

  • 31 fights
  • 546 views

Tomoharu Toda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 20 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomoharu
Last Name: Toda
Nickname: Haruto
Date of Birth: October 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: U-Spirit Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcel Jogl Deep - Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2017
Apr 02, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Loss Takaya Tsukuda Fighting Nexus - Vol. 8
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koichiro Takekawa Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 23 / 1MC Vol. 1
May 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Keisuke Okuda Fighting Nexus - Vol. 5
Mar 06, 2016
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 TBD
Loss Ryota Minawa Fighting Nexus - Vol. 4
Nov 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazunari Mayhem Fighting Nexus - Vol. 3
Aug 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:44
Win Kazuyuki Watanabe Fighting Nexus - Vol. 2
Mar 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Yamato Hamamatsu Fighting Nexus - Vol. 1
Sep 28, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Masamichi Ueta Deep - 67 Impact
Jun 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Tadasuke Nozoe Grachan - Grachan 13
Apr 27, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroto Uesako Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 6
Oct 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Draw Kazuaki Soga Pancrase - Bayside Fight
Sep 01, 2013
Draw (Time Limit) 2 3:00
Loss Takahiro Owaki Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 11th Chance
Jul 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Jonathan Gary Grachan - Grachan 7
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Yasuto Abe Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Yasuto Abe Pancrase - Progress Tour 11
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Hiroki Kishino Grachan - Grachan 6
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kohei Tokeshi Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Takuya Hirasawa Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 9th Chance
Jan 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Yukihiro Mano Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 9th Chance
Jan 22, 2012
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Akihiro Sakurai Grachan - Grachan 5
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Loss Katsuhiko Nomura Pancrase - Passion Tour 7
Aug 08, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:04
Loss Ryuta Aiko Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 5th Chance
May 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Takahide Kobayashi Pancrase - Passion Tour 1
Feb 07, 2010
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Wassan Aihara Pancrase - Passion Tour 1
Feb 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:26
Win Tatsuro Ikehata Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 4th Chance
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Loss Yuya Nagai Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 4th Chance
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Draw Koichi Sugai Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
Jul 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Junichi Ota Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Jonathan Mako MARS 12 - The Road to the God
May 10, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Shizu Iizuka Tribelate - vol. 9
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Tomoharu Toda
Loss

Tomoharu Toda

(5 - 14 - 3)
 
Masamichi Ueta
Win

Masamichi Ueta

(1 - 0)
Tomoharu Toda
Draw

Tomoharu Toda

(5 - 14 - 2)
 
Tadasuke Nozoe
Draw
Tomoharu Toda
Draw

Tomoharu Toda

(5 - 13 - 1)
 
Kazuaki Soga
Draw

Kazuaki Soga

(0 - 0)
Tomoharu Toda
Loss

Tomoharu Toda

(5 - 11 - 1)
 
Jonathan Gary
Win

Jonathan Gary

(7 - 3 - 2)
Tomoharu Toda
Draw
 
Koichi Sugai
Draw

Koichi Sugai

(0 - 0)